Home Degree/Engineering Qualification Jobs

Degree/Engineering Qualification Jobs

government jobs for any degree or engineering graduates

Finished your degree or engineering with good grades? then start hunting for your desired jobs today. We publish daily job updates and alerts from central government and tamilnadu government. If you are looking for new freshers job or experienced job opportunity, just look below on our tables, where you can find daily update regarding your qualification and experience. Degree section covers all type of degrees you have mastered for.

RecruiterPostLast Date
CMRL Recruitment 2020 0123.11.2020
CIPET Recruitment 20201420.11.2020
TN PWD Recruitment 2020 28015.11.2020
DRDO – DFRL Recruitment 2020 1513.11.2020
Indian Army – OTA Chennai Recruitment 2020 19112.11.2020
CIPET Recruitment 2020 0410.11.2020
CUSAT Recruitment 20200207.11.2020
ECIL Recruitment 20202503.11.2020
NLC Recruitment 2020 55003.11.2020
ECIL Recruitment 20206502.11.2020
Anna University Recruitment 20200131.10.2020
IIITDM Recruitment 20200231.10.2020
SEBI Recruitment 2020 14931.10.2020
BEL Recruitment 20202330.10.2020
SSC Recruitment 2020Various30.10.2020
VOC Port Trust Recruitment 20200126.10.2020
TANUVAS Recruitment 20200124.10.2020
Anna University Recruitment 20200123.10.2020
ICAR – NRCB Recruitment 2020 0223.10.2020
KAU Recruitment 20200122.10.2020
CLRI Recruitment 20200120.10.2020
CSIR Recruitment 20201917.10.2020
CIBA Recruitment 20200116.10.2020
Cochin Shipyard Recruitment 2020 0115.10.2020
IIITDM Recruitment 2020 0315.10.2020
NIEPMD Recruitment 2020 0114.10.2020
Anna University Recruitment 20200114.10.2020
Anna University Recruitment 20200112.10.2020
ICAR – CIFT Recruitment 20200212.10.2020
Anna University Recruitment 20200112.10.2020
NIEPMD Recruitment 20200309.10.2020
SBI Recruitment 20200408.10.2020
SBI Recruitment 20202708.10.2020
HSL Recruitment 20204006.10.2020
BEL Recruitment 20201405.10.2020
BEL Recruitment 20200305.10.2020
CSIR – CSIO Recruitment 20200602.10.2020
ICAR – Sugarcane Breeding Institute Recruitment 2020 0230.09.2020
ECIL Recruitment 20201730.09.2020
Anna University Recruitment 20200330.09.2020
ICAR – Sugarcane Breeding Institute Recruitment 2020 0128.09.2020
Anna University Recruitment 20200128.09.2020
BEL Recruitment 20203727.09.2020
BEL Recruitment 2020 10827.09.2020
BEL Recruitment 20206422.09.2020
Anna University Recruitment 20200618.09.2020
CMRL Recruitment 20200118.09.2020
Anna University Recruitment 20200417.09.2020
ICAR – NRCB Recruitment 20200215.09.2020
TANUVAS Recruitment 20200115.09.2020
SCTIMST Recruitment 2020 0114.09.2020
Anna University Recruitment 20200411.09.2020
University Of Kerala Recruitment 20200211.09.2020
Cochin Shipyard Recruitment 202013908.09.2020
NIOT Recruitment 2020 0507.09.2020
Anna University Recruitment 20200105.09.2020
Anna University Recruitment 20200104.09.2020
Airports Authority Of India, AAI Recruitment 2020 18002.09.2020
Anna University Recruitment 20200331.08.2020
CSIR – NEERI Recruitment 2020 0831.08.2020
Anna University Recruitment 20201031.08.2020
Anna University Recruitment 2020 0231.08.2020
FSSAI Recruitment 2020 0431.08.2020
ECHS Recruirtment 20202031.08.2020
ECIL Recruitment 202035030.08.2020
Anna University Recruitment 20200629.08.2020
Anna University Recruitment 20200328.08.2020
NITT Recruitment 20200128.08.2020
CMRL Recruitment 20200128.08.2020
Anna University Recruitment 20200427.08.2020
Anna University Recruitment 2020 6527.08.2020
CMRL Recruitment 2020 0128.08.2020
BEL Recruitment 20206026.08.2020
UPSC Recruitment 2020 33425.08.2020
Anna University Recruitment 2020 0124.08.2020
IIITDM Recruitment 20200124.08.2020
Anna University Recruitment 20200521.08.2020
Anna University Recruitment 2020 0521.08.2020
IIM Trichy Recruitment 20200321.08.2020
Bharathiar University Recruitment 2020 0120.08.2020
NHAI Recruitment 20200417.08.2020
Aavin Recruitment 2020 2012.08.2020
IIT Madras Recruitment 20200112.08.2020
KMRL Recruitment 20200512.08.2020
National Institute of Technology Calicut Recruitment 20200211.08.2020
IIITDM Recruitment 20200211.08.2020
ICMR – NIE Recruitment 20200110.08.2020
NITT Recruitment 20200610.08.2020
Chennai Port Trust Recruitment 2020 0110.08.2020
CMRL Recruitment 20200108.08.2020
CMD – KIED Recruitment 2020 0207.08.2020
CMRL Recruitment 20200307.08.2020
CMRL Recruitment 20200107.08.2020
CMRL Recruitment 2020 0107.08.2020
TNAU Recruitment 20200105.08.2020
TNAU Recruitment 20200105.08.2020
TNAU Recruitment 2020 0105.08.2020
TNAU Recruitment 20200105.08.2020
TNAU Recruitment 2020 0105.08.2020
TNAU Recruitment 20200105.08.2020
CMRL Recruitment 20200105.08.2020
IREL Recruitment 2020 2105.08.2020
BEL Recruitment 20205002.08.2020
BEL Recruitment 20200502.08.2020
Erode District Ration Shop Recruitment 202010831.07.2020
VOC Port Trust Recruitment 20200630.07.2020
TNOU Recruitment 2020 0329.07.2020
NIELIT Recruitment 2020 1227.07.2020
Kanchipuram District Ration Shop Recruitment 2020 19024.07.2020
Karur District Ration Shop Recruitment 2020 5322.07.2020
Tiruppur District Ration Shop Recruitment 202011320.07.2020
Anna University Recruitment 2020 0120.07.2020
TANUVAS Recruitment 20200520.07.2020
JIPMER Recruitment 20200103.07.2020

Bachelor Degrees in India

Bachelor of Science – BSc
Bachelor of Agriculture (B.Sc. (Agriculture))
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)
Bachelor of Arts (B.A.)
Bachelor of Ayurvedic Medicine & Surgery (B.A.M.S.)
Bachelor of Business Administration (B.B.A.)
Bachelor of Commerce (B.Com.)
Bachelor of Computer Applications (B.C.A.)
Bachelor of Computer Science (B.Sc. (Computer Science))
Bachelor of Dental Surgery (B.D.S.)
Bachelor of Design (B.Des. – B.D.)
Bachelor of Education (B.Ed.)
Bachelor of Engineering – Bachelor of Technology (B.E./B.Tech.)
Bachelor of Fisheries Science (B.F.Sc. – B.Sc. (Fisheries))
Bachelor of Home Science (B.A. – B.Sc. (Home Science))
Bachelor of Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery (B.H.M.S.)
Bachelor of Laws (L.L.B.)
Bachelor of Library Science (B.Lib. – B.Lib.Sc.)
Bachelor of Mass Communications (B.M.C. – B.M.M.)
Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery (M.B.B.S.)
Bachelor of Nursing (B.Sc. (Nursing))
Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm.)
Bachelor of Physical Education (B.P.Ed.)
Bachelor of Physiotherapy (B.P.T.)
Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.)
Bachelor of Social Work (BSW or B.A. (SW))
Bachelor of Veterinary Science & Animal Husbandry (B.V.Sc.)
Bachelor of Arts Bachelor of Laws (B.A.B.L)

Master Degrees in India

 

Doctor of Medicine (M.D.)
Doctor of Medicine in Homoeopathy (M.D. (Homoeopathy))
Master in Home Science (M.A. – M.Sc. (Home Science))
Master of Architecture (M.Arch.)
Master of Arts (M.A.)
Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Master of Chirurgiae (M.Ch.)
Master of Commerce (M.Com.)
Master of Computer Applications (M.C.A.)
Master of Dental Surgery (M.D.S.)
Master of Design (M.Des. – M.Design.)
Master of Education (M.Ed.)
Master of Engineering – Master of Technology (M.E./M.Tech.)
Master of Fine Arts (MFA – MVA)
Master of Fishery Science (M.F.Sc. – M.Sc. (Fisheries))
Master of Laws (L.L.M.)
Master of Library Science (M.Lib. – M.Lib.Sc.)
Master of Mass Communications (M.M.C – M.M.M.)
Master of Pharmacy (M.Pharm)
Master of Philosophy (M.Phil.)
Master of Physical Education (M.P.Ed. – M.P.E.)
Master of Physiotherapy (M.P.T.)
Master of Science (M.Sc.)
Master of Science in Agriculture (M.Sc. (Agriculture))
Master of Social Work (M.S.W. or M.A. (SW))
Master of Surgery (M.S.)
Master of Veterinary Science (M.V.Sc.)

 

Engineering:

What job should you choose when you complete your Mechanical Engineering Graduate