Home Degree/Engineering Qualification Jobs

Degree/Engineering Qualification Jobs

government jobs for any degree or engineering graduates

Finished your degree or engineering with good grades? then start hunting for your desired jobs today. We publish daily job updates and alerts from central government and tamilnadu government. If you are looking for new freshers job or experienced job opportunity, just look below on our tables, where you can find daily update regarding your qualification and experience. Degree section covers all type of degrees you have mastered for.

RecruiterPostLast Date
NIFT Recruitment 20200113.03.2020
DOT Recruitment 2020 10102.03.2020
TANGEDCO Recruitment 202060024.02.2020
Balmer Lawrie Recruitment 2020 0117.02.2020
B&L Recruitment 20200117.02.2020
B&L Recruitment 2020 0117.02.2020
Indian Coast Guard Recruitment 20202515.02.2020
TRB Recruitment 2019 106012.02.2020
Indian Bank Recruitment 2020 13810.02.2020
C-DAC Chennai Recruitment 2020 0810.02.2020
CMRL Recruitment 2020 0107.02.2020
CMRL Recruitment 20200107.02.2020
CMRL Recruitment 20200107.02.2020
HLL Medipark LTD Recruitment 2020 0105.02.2020
BEL Recruitment 2020 3031.01.2020
GARC Recruitment 20201430.01.2020
NITT Recruitment 20200130.01.2020
IIT Madras Recruitment 20201229.01.2020
Anna University Recruitment 20200129.01.2020
BEL Recruitment 20202127.01.2020
Anna University Recruitment 20200123.01.2020
ICMR – NIRT Recruitment 20200222.01.2020
TNEGA Recruitment 2020 0822.01.2020
BEL Recruitment 20202522.01.2020
EIL Recruitment 202010222.01.2020
FACT Recruitment 202013822.01.2020

Bachelor Degrees in India

Bachelor of Science – BSc
Bachelor of Agriculture (B.Sc. (Agriculture))
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)
Bachelor of Arts (B.A.)
Bachelor of Ayurvedic Medicine & Surgery (B.A.M.S.)
Bachelor of Business Administration (B.B.A.)
Bachelor of Commerce (B.Com.)
Bachelor of Computer Applications (B.C.A.)
Bachelor of Computer Science (B.Sc. (Computer Science))
Bachelor of Dental Surgery (B.D.S.)
Bachelor of Design (B.Des. – B.D.)
Bachelor of Education (B.Ed.)
Bachelor of Engineering – Bachelor of Technology (B.E./B.Tech.)
Bachelor of Fisheries Science (B.F.Sc. – B.Sc. (Fisheries))
Bachelor of Home Science (B.A. – B.Sc. (Home Science))
Bachelor of Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery (B.H.M.S.)
Bachelor of Laws (L.L.B.)
Bachelor of Library Science (B.Lib. – B.Lib.Sc.)
Bachelor of Mass Communications (B.M.C. – B.M.M.)
Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery (M.B.B.S.)
Bachelor of Nursing (B.Sc. (Nursing))
Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm.)
Bachelor of Physical Education (B.P.Ed.)
Bachelor of Physiotherapy (B.P.T.)
Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.)
Bachelor of Social Work (BSW or B.A. (SW))
Bachelor of Veterinary Science & Animal Husbandry (B.V.Sc.)
Bachelor of Arts Bachelor of Laws (B.A.B.L)

Master Degrees in India

 

Doctor of Medicine (M.D.)
Doctor of Medicine in Homoeopathy (M.D. (Homoeopathy))
Master in Home Science (M.A. – M.Sc. (Home Science))
Master of Architecture (M.Arch.)
Master of Arts (M.A.)
Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Master of Chirurgiae (M.Ch.)
Master of Commerce (M.Com.)
Master of Computer Applications (M.C.A.)
Master of Dental Surgery (M.D.S.)
Master of Design (M.Des. – M.Design.)
Master of Education (M.Ed.)
Master of Engineering – Master of Technology (M.E./M.Tech.)
Master of Fine Arts (MFA – MVA)
Master of Fishery Science (M.F.Sc. – M.Sc. (Fisheries))
Master of Laws (L.L.M.)
Master of Library Science (M.Lib. – M.Lib.Sc.)
Master of Mass Communications (M.M.C – M.M.M.)
Master of Pharmacy (M.Pharm)
Master of Philosophy (M.Phil.)
Master of Physical Education (M.P.Ed. – M.P.E.)
Master of Physiotherapy (M.P.T.)
Master of Science (M.Sc.)
Master of Science in Agriculture (M.Sc. (Agriculture))
Master of Social Work (M.S.W. or M.A. (SW))
Master of Surgery (M.S.)
Master of Veterinary Science (M.V.Sc.)

 

Engineering:

What job should you choose when you complete your Mechanical Engineering Graduate