Home Degree/Engineering Qualification Jobs

Degree/Engineering Qualification Jobs

government jobs for any degree or engineering graduates

Finished your degree or engineering with good grades? then start hunting for your desired jobs today. We publish daily job updates and alerts from central government and tamilnadu government. If you are looking for new freshers job or experienced job opportunity, just look below on our tables, where you can find daily update regarding your qualification and experience. Degree section covers all type of degrees you have mastered for.

RecruiterPostLast Date
ICMR – NIE Recruitment 20191312.09.2019, 11.09.2019, 09.09.2019, 20.08.2019, 19.08.2019
SSC Recruitment 2019 Various 12.09.2019
TNPSC Recruitment 201910211.09.2019
CSIR-SERC Recruitment 20191909.09.2019
TNSUDP Recruitment 2019 0231.08.2019
SAMEER CEM Recruitment 20190230.08.2019
SAMEER CEM Recruitment 20190227.08.2019
Tidel Park Recruitment 2019Various27.08.2019
Anna University Recruitment August 20190126.08.2019
TNSTC Recruitment 2019 9626.08.2019
CIPET Recruitment 20190123.08.2019
Anna University Chennai Recruitment 20190822.08.2019
CUTN Recruitment 20190322.08.2019
Indian Army – OTA Chennai Recruitment 201919122.08.2019
CCIC of India Ltd Recruitment 20190921.08.2019
NIT Trichy Recruitment 20190120.08.2019
Anna University Chennai Recruitment 20190117.08.2019
MFL Recruitment 20190316.08.2019
NIFT Recruitment 20190516.08.2019
JIPMER Recruitment 20190114.08.2019
CSIR – CECRI Recruitment 20190313.08.2019
IIITDM Kancheepuram Recruitment 20190113.08.2019
Chennai Port Trust Recruitment 20190113.08.2019

Bachelor Degrees in India

Bachelor of Science – BSc
Bachelor of Agriculture (B.Sc. (Agriculture))
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)
Bachelor of Arts (B.A.)
Bachelor of Ayurvedic Medicine & Surgery (B.A.M.S.)
Bachelor of Business Administration (B.B.A.)
Bachelor of Commerce (B.Com.)
Bachelor of Computer Applications (B.C.A.)
Bachelor of Computer Science (B.Sc. (Computer Science))
Bachelor of Dental Surgery (B.D.S.)
Bachelor of Design (B.Des. – B.D.)
Bachelor of Education (B.Ed.)
Bachelor of Engineering – Bachelor of Technology (B.E./B.Tech.)
Bachelor of Fisheries Science (B.F.Sc. – B.Sc. (Fisheries))
Bachelor of Home Science (B.A. – B.Sc. (Home Science))
Bachelor of Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery (B.H.M.S.)
Bachelor of Laws (L.L.B.)
Bachelor of Library Science (B.Lib. – B.Lib.Sc.)
Bachelor of Mass Communications (B.M.C. – B.M.M.)
Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery (M.B.B.S.)
Bachelor of Nursing (B.Sc. (Nursing))
Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm.)
Bachelor of Physical Education (B.P.Ed.)
Bachelor of Physiotherapy (B.P.T.)
Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.)
Bachelor of Social Work (BSW or B.A. (SW))
Bachelor of Veterinary Science & Animal Husbandry (B.V.Sc.)
Bachelor of Arts Bachelor of Laws (B.A.B.L)

Master Degrees in India

 

Doctor of Medicine (M.D.)
Doctor of Medicine in Homoeopathy (M.D. (Homoeopathy))
Master in Home Science (M.A. – M.Sc. (Home Science))
Master of Architecture (M.Arch.)
Master of Arts (M.A.)
Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Master of Chirurgiae (M.Ch.)
Master of Commerce (M.Com.)
Master of Computer Applications (M.C.A.)
Master of Dental Surgery (M.D.S.)
Master of Design (M.Des. – M.Design.)
Master of Education (M.Ed.)
Master of Engineering – Master of Technology (M.E./M.Tech.)
Master of Fine Arts (MFA – MVA)
Master of Fishery Science (M.F.Sc. – M.Sc. (Fisheries))
Master of Laws (L.L.M.)
Master of Library Science (M.Lib. – M.Lib.Sc.)
Master of Mass Communications (M.M.C – M.M.M.)
Master of Pharmacy (M.Pharm)
Master of Philosophy (M.Phil.)
Master of Physical Education (M.P.Ed. – M.P.E.)
Master of Physiotherapy (M.P.T.)
Master of Science (M.Sc.)
Master of Science in Agriculture (M.Sc. (Agriculture))
Master of Social Work (M.S.W. or M.A. (SW))
Master of Surgery (M.S.)
Master of Veterinary Science (M.V.Sc.)