Home Degree/Arts and Science Qualification Jobs

Degree/Arts and Science Qualification Jobs

degree-arts-and-science

Arts and Science Degree qualification jobs updates are available in here, you can find your prefered job offers on this page. We have a collection of job offers for all degree categories, so please take a look at the bellow table. We provide job offers related to BSc and MSc degrees, which covers mathematics, biology, chemistry, physics, psychology, sociology, anthropology history, geography, political science, etc.

RecruiterPostLast Date
IMU Recruitment 20190213.01.2020
TNPSC Recruitment 20191208.01.2020
VOC Port Trust Recruitment 2019 0104.01.2020
CPCRI Recruitment 20190102.01.2020
Airports Authority Of India, AAI Recruitment 20191431.12.2019
Thiruvalluvar University Recruitment 20192031.12.2019
Aavin Recruitment 20191531.12.2019
Chennai Port Trust Recruitment 20190131.12.2019
HPCL Recruitment 2019 2431.12.2019
VOC Port Trust Recruitment 20190130.12.2019
IIFPT Recruitment 2019 0129.12.2019
TNPSC Recruitment 20191827.12.2019
NIEPMD Recruitment 20190526.12.2019
NITT Recruitment 20190125.12.2019
ICAR – CIFT Recruitment 20191425.12.2019
NIEPMD Recruitment 20190223.12.2019
Aavin Recruitment 2019 0823.12.2019
Aavin Recruitment 2019 5223.12.2019
Southern Railway Recruitment 20192123.12.2019
Repco Home Finance Recruitment 20190121.12.2019
SCTIMST Recruitment 20190120.12.2019
Coconut Development Board Recruitment 20190120.12.2019
Anna University Recruitment 20190220.12.2019
Zoological Survey of India Recruitment 20190620.12.2019
Periyar University Recruitment 20190120.12.2019
CUTN Recruitment 2019 0220.12.2019
VOC Port Trust Recruitment 20190320.12.2019
CIPET Recruitment 20193420.12.2019
CCRAS Recruitment 2019 6619.12.2019
B&L Recruitment 20190118.12.2019
B&L Recruitment 2019, Chennai 0118.12.2019
CSIR – CECRI Recruitment 2019 0618.12.2019
Kanchipuram Handlooms and Textiles Department Recruitment 2019 3418.12.2019
NCSCM Recruitment 20190718.12.2019
CPCRI Recruitment 20190117.12.2019
SACON Recruitment 20190617.12.2019
ICDS Tamilnadu Recruitment 201917017.12.2019
CSIR – CSMCRI Recruitment 2019 0517.12.2019
Pondicherry University Recruitment 20190216.12.2019
ICAR – CIFT Recruitment 2019 0116.12.2019
Anna University Recruitment 20190116.12.2019
NIRDPR Recruitment 20190115.12.2019
ICAR – CMFRI Recruitment 20190115.12.2019
ICAR – CMFRI Recruitment 20190115.12.2019
NIRDPR Recruitment 20190215.12.2019
AIATSL Recruitment 20194615.12.2019
CSIR-CSIO Recruitment 20192715.12.2019
ISRO Propulsion Complex Recruitment 20194114.12.2019
IIT Madras Recruitment 20190114.12.2019
MIDHANI Recruitment 2019 2714.12.2019
GRI Recruitment 2019 0113.12.2019
CUTN Recruitment 20190213.12.2019
Pondicherry University Recruitment 20192013.12.2019
ESIC Recruitment 20190213.12.2019
GRI Recruitment 2019 0113.12.2019
ICAR – CMFRI Recruitment 20190113.12.2019
ICAR – CMFRI Recruitment 20190113.12.2019
HAL Recruitment 2019 1813.12.2019
TNCSC Recruitment 201910013.12.2019
CPCRI Recruitment 20190612.12.2019
Pondicherry University Recruitment 20190112.12.2019
Anna University Recruitment 20191912.12.2019
TNDALU Recruitment 20190512.12.2019
KSCSTE Recruitment 20190212.12.2019
IMU Recruitment 20190212.12.2019
ICMR – NCDIR Recruitment 20191111.12.2019
Central Council For Research in Siddha Recruitment 20190411.12.2019
ICAR – Sugarcane Breeding Institute Recruitment 20190111.12.2019
GRI Recruitment 20191711.12.2019
ICMR – NIRT Recruitment 2019 0110.12.2019
Cochin Shipyard Recruitment 2019 0210.12.2019
Pondicherry University Recruitment 20190109.12.2019
Zoological Survey of India Recruitment 20190109.12.2019
ICMR – NIRT Recruitment 20190109.12.2019
AAICLAS Recruitment 20191109.12.2019
AAICLAS Recruitment 201941909.12.2019

Arts and Science:

Arts and Science
Bachelor of Science – BSc
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)
Bachelor of Arts (B.A.)
Bachelor of Ayurvedic Medicine & Surgery (B.A.M.S.)
Bachelor of Business Administration (B.B.A.)
Bachelor of Commerce (B.Com.)
Bachelor of Computer Applications (B.C.A.)
Bachelor of Computer Science (B.Sc. (Computer Science))
Bachelor of Design (B.Des. – B.D.)
Bachelor of Education (B.Ed.)
Bachelor of Fisheries Science (B.F.Sc. – B.Sc. (Fisheries))
Bachelor of Home Science (B.A. – B.Sc. (Home Science))
Bachelor of Laws (L.L.B.)
Bachelor of Library Science (B.Lib. – B.Lib.Sc.)
Bachelor of Mass Communications (B.M.C. – B.M.M.)
Bachelor of Physical Education (B.P.Ed.)
Bachelor of Social Work (BSW or B.A. (SW))
Bachelor of Arts Bachelor of Laws (B.A.B.L)