Home Degree/Arts and Science Qualification Jobs

Degree/Arts and Science Qualification Jobs

degree-arts-and-science

Arts and Science Degree qualification jobs updates are available in here, you can find your prefered job offers on this page. We have a collection of job offers for all degree categories, so please take a look at the bellow table. We provide job offers related to BSc and MSc degrees, which covers mathematics, biology, chemistry, physics, psychology, sociology, anthropology history, geography, political science, etc.

RecruiterPostLast Date
CIPET Recruitment 20190530.10.2019
Cochin Shipyard Recruitment 20190918.09.2019
ICMR – NIE Recruitment 20191312.09.2019, 11.09.2019, 09.09.2019, 20.08.2019, 19.08.2019
SSC Recruitment 2019 Various 12.09.2019
TNPSC Recruitment 201910211.09.2019
Bharathiar University Coimbatore Recruitment 20190109.09.2019
CMRL Recruitment 20190106.09.2019
Kancheepuram Central Cooperative Bank Recruitment 201913005.09.2019
Kancheepuram Central Cooperative Bank Recruitment August 201910805.09.2019
ICMR – NIE Recruitment 20191905.09.2019, 04.09.2019,
30.08.2019, 29.08.2019
16.08.2019, 14.08.2019 & 13.08.2019
Anna University Recruitment August 20190104.09.2019
TNSUDP Recruitment 2019 0231.08.2019
SSC Recruitment 2019135031.08.2019
NIRT Recruitment 20191130.08.2019
BCG Vaccines Laboratory Recruitment 2019 0429.08.2019
Aavin Villupuram – Cuddalore Recruitment 20190128.08.2019
IBPS Recruitment 2019433628.08.2019
Tidel Park Recruitment 2019Various27.08.2019
TN-AHD Recruitment 20190326.08.2019
Kalakshetra Foundation Recruitment 20190126.08.2019
Cantonment Board Recruitment 20190326.08.2019
IMU Recruitment 2019 0126.08.2019
CMRL Recruitment 2019 0324.08.2019
CIPET Recruitment 20190123.08.2019
Anna University Chennai Recruitment 20190822.08.2019
CUTN Recruitment 20190322.08.2019
Bharathidasan University Trichy Recruitment August 20190122.08.2019
Bharathidasan University Trichy Recruitment August 20190122.08.2019
ICMR – NIE Recruitment 20190322.08.2019
NLC India Recruitment 2019 87521.08.2019
CCIC of India Ltd Recruitment 20190921.08.2019
Bharathidasan University Trichy Recruitment 20190120.08.2019
Tamil University Recruitment 20190320.08.2019
GRI Dindigul Recruitment 20190220.08.2019
GRI Dindigul Recruitment 20190120.08.2019
CMFRI Recruitment 20190120.08.2019
JIPMER Recruitment 2019 0120.08.2019
Zoological Survey of India Recruitment 2019 0120.08.2019
Zoological Survey of India Recruitment 2019 0220.08.2019
Zoological Survey of India Recruitment 2019 0120.08.2019
Pondicherry University Recruitment 20190420.08.2019
TNPSC Recruitment 20194220.08.2019
ICAR – NRCB Recruitment 2019 0419.08.2019
GRI Dindigul Recruitment 20191619.08.2019
TNJFU Recruitment 2019 0319.08.2019
NIEPMD Recruitment 20190119.08.2019
Madras University Recruitment 20191219.08.2019
Aavin Salem Recruitment 20190119.08.2019
CICT Recruiment 20191318.08.2019
CICT Recruiment 20190918.08.2019
Pondicherry University Recruitment 2019 0817.08.2019
Tamil Nadu Industrial Guidance & Export Promotion Bureau Recruitment 20191517.08.2019
Anna University Recruitment 20190216.08.2019
MFL Recruitment 20190316.08.2019
Tamil University Recruitment 2019 0316.08.2019
Alagappa University Recruitment 20190116.08.2019
NIFT Recruitment 20190516.08.2019
DAE Hospital Recruitment 2019 0114.08.2019
NIEPMD Recruitment 20190414.08.2019
Madras University Recruitment 20190114.08.2019
JIPMER Recruitment 20190114.08.2019
Alagappa University Recruitment July 20190114.08.2019
CSIR – CECRI Recruitment 20190313.08.2019
IIITDM Kancheepuram Recruitment 20190113.08.2019
Chennai Port Trust Recruitment 2019 0113.08.2019
BOAT SR Recruitment 20190112.08.2019
SBI Recruitment 20197612.08.2019
Aavin Erode Recruitment 20190212.08.2019
GRI Dindigul Recruitment 20190110.08.2019
JIPMER Recruitment 20190110.08.2019
ICMR – NIRT Recruitment 20190509.08.2019 &
13.08.2019

Arts and Science:

Arts and Science
Bachelor of Science – BSc
Bachelor of Architecture (B.Arch.)
Bachelor of Arts (B.A.)
Bachelor of Ayurvedic Medicine & Surgery (B.A.M.S.)
Bachelor of Business Administration (B.B.A.)
Bachelor of Commerce (B.Com.)
Bachelor of Computer Applications (B.C.A.)
Bachelor of Computer Science (B.Sc. (Computer Science))
Bachelor of Design (B.Des. – B.D.)
Bachelor of Education (B.Ed.)
Bachelor of Fisheries Science (B.F.Sc. – B.Sc. (Fisheries))
Bachelor of Home Science (B.A. – B.Sc. (Home Science))
Bachelor of Laws (L.L.B.)
Bachelor of Library Science (B.Lib. – B.Lib.Sc.)
Bachelor of Mass Communications (B.M.C. – B.M.M.)
Bachelor of Physical Education (B.P.Ed.)
Bachelor of Science (B.Sc.)
Bachelor of Social Work (BSW or B.A. (SW))
Bachelor of Arts Bachelor of Laws (B.A.B.L)